Hall of Fame

Menlo’s Hall of Fame members are recognized for leadership, sportsmanship and superiority in athletic competition, and dedicating countless hours to helping others achieve their athletic goals

(Left to right) Elise Ponce '08, Scott Taylor '73, Peter Harris (father of Michael Harris...(Left to right) Elise Ponce '08, Scott Taylor '73, Peter Harris (father of Michael Harris '08), Jade Gosse Lewis '98, and Kevin Platshon '03 at the 2018 induction ceremony

 The 2019 Menlo Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony is October 12, 2019, at 4:00 pm. Please join us in the Athletic Center to honor the newest inductees!

2019 Hall of Fame Inductees

David Stewart ’84

Michi Bittner Berle ’99

Allison Dohrmann Revell ’99

Derek Yecies ’04

Kenny Diekroeger ’09

Daniel Hoffman ’09

Jerry Rice, Jr. ’09

Jackie Shepard ’09

Madi Shove ’09

Will Tashman ’09

Hall of Fame Members

1920s

James M. Leonard ’21

John A. Burg ’24

Herbert Fleishacker ’24

Donald F. Muller ’25

Francisco de Sola ’27

 

1930s

Milton Haggard ’34

Alan J. Michaels ’34

L. Samuel Balliet ’36

Eric B. Bouet ’36

John W. Anderson ’39

 

1940s

John H. Gertridge ’40

Harry M. Richmond ’42

Richard B. Brooke ’45

William T. French ’45

Bob Lurie ’45

Robert W. Tyler ’45

Moore M. Moran ’49

 

1950s

Tom Barrie ’54

William E.L. Enz ’54

Buzz Hoever ’54

James M. Pollock ’54

William P. Fuller ’56

Tom Lagerquist ’56

 

1960s

Jeffrey “Scooter” Ryan ’60

Tom Crary ’61

Butch McCormack ’61

Lawrence T. Stevens ’61

William Mucahy ’62

Ned Spieker ’62

Hal Moore ’63

Dick Worthington ’64

William Closs ’65

Les DeWitt ’66

Carter Provo ’66

Doug Deitch ’67

Thomas F. Ford ’67

John “Pip” Mackay ’67

L. Blake Baldwin ’69

Kirk Hatfield ’69

1970s

Wayne Lougee ’70

John B. Routh ’72

Matt Doyle ’73

Keith Lichtman ’73

Ashley McPhaul ’73

Scott Taylor ’73

John Crockett ’74

Richard Dohrmann ’74

Bob Billingham ’75

Fred Stamey ’75

H. Jay Cornish ’76

Kevin Bass ’77

Darryl Page ’77

Phil Bachler ’79

Chris Fennell ’79

Glen Layendecker ’79

 

1980s

Linda Neff Sunde ’80

John “J.B” H. Barnet Jr. ’82

Beau Brown ’82

Anthony Holt ’82

Scott Marconda ’82

Geordie McKee ’82

David Siminoff ’82

Dave Dove ’83

John A. Paye ’83

Mike Supple ’83

Andy Thurstone ’83

Bill Cochran ’84

Drew C. Ferrando ’84

Bob Fitzpatrick ’84

Eric W. Reveno ’84

Jill Rothkopf ’84

Lisa Schauwecker ’84

David Stewart ’84

Michael A. Texido ’84

Chris Bellomo ’85

Olivia Main Ward ’86

Josh Weinstock ’87

Dave Cornell ’88

Kitty Lohse ’88

Mark Newton ’88

Jason Ward ’88

Chris Mead ’89

Buffie Ward ’89

1990s 

John Farquhar ’90

Scott Roche ’90

Katie V. Seebold ’90

Yee-Yie Lieskovsky Fogarty ’91

James Noriega ’91

Kate Paye ’91

Laurie Stucker ’91

Cary Kinkead ’92

Roger Pineda ’92

Keith R. Wilbur ’92

Jacaranda Mawson Palmateer ’93

Gary Johnson ’94

Kristin Gardner Renaudin ’94

Heather Crary ’95

John Maletis ’95

Suze Garner ’96

Anne Marie Keenan Napolitano ’97

Jade Gosse Lewis ’98

Michi Bittner Berle ’99

Allison Dohrmann Revell ’99

Julie Gardner ’99

Matt Messmer ’99

 

2000s

Jason Armstrong ’00

Gina Merlone Marek ’02

Adam Haley ’03

Kevin Platshon ’03

Courtney Rose ’03

Ryan Seawell ’03

Nate Wilcox Fogel ’04

Chuck Huggins ’04

Kate Fisher Craft ’04

Derek Yecies ’04

Kelley Finch ’05

Julia Martin ’05

Blake Schultz ’06

Megan Burmeister ’07

Ben Hohl ’07

Michael Harris ’08

Elise Ponce ’08

Kenny Diekroeger ’09

Daniel Hoffman ’09

Jerry Rice, Jr. ’09

Jackie Shepard ’09

Madi Shove ’09

Will Tashman ’09

 

Coaches and Athletic Staff

Joseph Auckenthaler

Jack Bowen

Ron Bryant

Chris Connor

Jerry Jacobs

Bob Jones

David Mall

Joe McDonald

Gary Riekes

Craig Schoof

Bill Shine

Lou Yango

Walking down Alejandra