Junior Varsity Girls Basketball

2018/2019 Season Schedule

Legend:  Postponed  Cancelled/Season Over

Date Opponent Location Dismissal Departure Start Results
Thu 11/15 Burlingame - scrimmage Burlingame HS   4:20pm 5:30pm  
Sat 11/17 St. Joseph Alameda / Miramontes - Scrimmage St. Joseph's Notre Dame   11:15am 1:00pm  
Fri 11/23 Alumnae Game Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     TBA  
Thu 11/29 Terra Nova Tournament vs SH Cathedral Terra Nova HS 2:35pm 2:50pm 4:45pm W 48-20
Fri 11/30 Terra Nova Tournament vs Dublin Terra Nova HS   4:15pm 6:15pm L 29-26
Sat 12/1 Terra Nova Tournament vs. Redwood Terra Nova HS   1:00pm 3:00pm W 49-10, third place
Mon 12/3 SSF Winter Classic vs Mills South San Francisco HS   5:30pm 7:30pm W 54-20
Tue 12/4 SSF Winter Classic vs SSF South San Francisco HS   5:30pm 7:30pm W 38-33
Wed 12/5 SSF Winter Classic vs NDB South San Francisco HS   5:30pm 7:30pm W 37-21. Champions
Tue 12/11 South SF Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     4:30pm W 35-17
Sat 12/15 Valley Christian Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     3:00pm W 57-30
Fri 12/21 Valley Christian Valley Christian HS   2:15pm 4:30pm W 38-34 (OT)
Sat 12/22 North Salinas North Salinas HS   11:30am 2:30pm W 58-12
Fri 12/28 Presentation Tournament vs St. Ignatius Presentation HS   11:30am 1:00pm L 48-25
Fri 12/28 Presentation Tournament vs Monta Vista Christian Presentation HS     6:00pm W 38-21
Sat 12/29 Presentation Tournament vs. Leland Presentation HS     12:00pm W 29-25, consolation champions
Thu 1/3 M-A Menlo Atherton HS   TBA 4:30pm W 53-25
Sat 1/5 St. Francis St. Francis HS   TBA TBA W 46-32
Tue 1/8 NDSJ* NDSJ   3:10pm 5:00pm W 44-42
Fri 1/11 SHP* Home: Athletic Center - Main Court   2:00pm 3:00pm W 28-10
Wed 1/16 NDB* Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     5:00pm W 49-28
Fri 1/18 Pinewood* Pinewood   3:10pm 4:30pm W 43-38
Mon 1/21 MLK Tournament vs Aragon South San Francisco HS   9:00am 10:30am W 38-23
Fri 1/25 NDB* Notre Dame-Belmont 2:20pm 2:30pm 4:00pm W 42-14
Thu 1/31 NDSJ* Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     4:00pm W 47-20
Sat 2/2 SHP* Sacred Heart Prep     2:00pm W 53-11
Fri 2/8 Pinewood* Home: Athletic Center - Main Court     5:00pm