MENLO SCHOOL • SINCE 1915

Faculty/Staff Directory

arts
Filter:
Academic Department
School
Administrative Department
Omar Juan Acosta

Building Services

Facilities

Sabahat Adil

History and Freshman Class Co-Dean

Upper School History

Agustin Aguilar

Janitorial

Facilities

Rebecca Akers

Mathematics

Upper School Mathematics

Kevin Alarcon

JV Football Assistant Coach

Upper School Athletics

    Roberto Alarcon

    JV Football Assistant Coach, Baseball

    Upper School Athletics

      Bridget Allard

      Assistant to College Counselors

      College Counseling

      Marc Allard

      Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

      Upper School Science

      Valerie Amzallag

      French and 6th grade Service Learning Coordinator

      Middle School World Languages

      Mark Aquino

      Ethnic Studies and Modern World History

      Upper School Social Science

      Sal Argueta

      Boys’ Soccer, Boys’ Lacrosse, Middle School Soccer, Lacrosse

      Upper School Athletics

        Dorelia Arias

        Receptionist & Communications Assistant

        Communications

        Gustavo Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds Supervisor

        Facilities

        Raul Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds

        Facilitlies

        Loren Arms

        Director of Operations and Construction

        Facilities

        Nina Arnberg

        Science Teacher

        Upper School Science

        Jackie Arreaga

        Mathematics Teacher

        Upper School Mathematics

        Desi Banatao

        JV Football Assistant Coach

        Upper School Athletics

          Katie Barad

          Spanish and Service Learning Coordinator - Middle School

          Middle School Spanish

          Grace Barada

          Child Care Center Teacher

          Child Care Center

          Joan Barada

          RN, School Nurse and Health Services Coordinator, Administrator of Child Care Center

          Student Life

          Ben Batory

          Boys Basketball Head Coach

          Upper School Athletics

          Miles Bennett-Smith

          History, AP Government, Journalism, Cross Country Coach

          Upper School History

          Liza Bennigson

          Senior Writer & Content Strategist

          Communications

          Tracy Bianchi

          Upper School Counselor

          Student Life

          Rachel A Blumenthal

          English Teacher and Department Chair

          Upper School English

          Liz Bongiorno

          Music Teacher and 7th Grade Advocate

          Middle School Creative Arts

          Carmen Borbon

          Director of Student Belonging

          Student Life

          Jack Bowen

          Freshmen Ethics Seminar, History and Philosophy Teacher

          Upper School Athletics: Aquatics Director

          Alex Boyce

          Boys’ Basketball

          Upper School Athletics

            Peter Brown

            History Teacher and Global Programs Director

            Upper School History

            Jay Bush

            English Teacher

            Upper School English

            Brian Buttacavoli

            8th Grade English Teacher

            Middle School English

            Tanya Buxton

            Science Teacher

            Upper School Science and Engineering

            Kevin Campion

            Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

            Middle School Mathematics

            Cody Carefoot

            Social Sciences. Teacher and 7th Grade Advocacy Coordinator

            Middle School Social Sciences

            Justin Carunchia

            Spanish Teacher and Senior Class Dean

            Upper School World Languages

            Simon Cassidy

            Head Swimming Coach

            Upper School and Midddle School Athletics

            Kevin Chan

            Photographer and Digital Content Specialist

            Communications

            Jorge Chen

            Cross Country Head Coach, Soccer and Track Coach

            Upper and Middle School Athletics

            Mingjung Chen

            Mandarin Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Ken Chew

            Accounts Payable

            Business Office

            Amrit Chima

            Director of Facilities & Event Operations

            Facilities

            Agnes Cho

            8th Grade Social Sciences

            Middle School Social Sciences

            King Christian

            Assistant Middle School Athletic Director, Baseball, Basketball and Flag Football

            Middle School Athletics

            Corinne Dechesne Chung

            French Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Shawn Clay

            Tech Support Specialist

            Upper and Middle School Technology

            Caleb Coleman

            Varsity Football Assistant Coach

            Upper School Athletics

              Natalie Colson

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Ryan Cooper

              Girls Basketball Program Director, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach

              Upper School Athletics

              Roxanne Corona

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Vince Cruz

              Baseball, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach, Basketball, Baseball

              Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                Shanel Daines

                Social Sciences Teacher, Department Chair, and 6th Grade Team Lead

                Middle School Social Sciences

                James Dann

                Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                Upper School Science

                Eric De La Cerda

                Varsity Boys’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                Upper School Athletics

                  Ryan Dean

                  Director of Learning Resources

                  Upper School Academics

                  Bryce deVeaux

                  JV Girls’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                  Upper School Athletics

                    Carla Diez-Canseco

                    Director of Human Resources

                    Business Office

                    Katie Dissmeyer Dodd

                    Associate Director of Development, Alumni Relations

                    Development

                    Stefie Dominguez

                    Upper School Counselor

                    Student Life

                    Liam Dunn

                    Boys’ Basketball

                    Upper School Athletics

                      Eleanor Enfield

                      Assistant to the Head of School

                      Administration

                      Mert Ergene

                      JV Girls’ Soccer Head Coach

                      Upper School Athletics

                        Jake Fauver

                        Upper School Counselor

                        Student Life

                        Aubrey Fennell

                        Head Athletic Trainer

                        Upper School Athletics

                        Marissa Ferrante

                        7th Grade Mathematics

                        Middle School Mathematics

                        Frances Ferrell

                        Assistant to the Upper School Assistant Director, Student Activities Coordinator

                        Student Life

                        Marie Finch

                        Vocal Teacher

                        Upper School Creative Arts

                        Donoson FitzGerald

                        Cross Country, Soccer, Track, Middle School Athletics Football Coach

                        Upper and Middle School Athletics

                        Julie Ford

                        JV Girls’ Tennis Assistant Coach

                        Upper School Athletics

                          James Formato

                          Science Teacher and Science Department Chair

                          Upper School Science

                          Rich Forsland

                          Varsity Boys’ Basketball Assistant Coach

                          Upper School Athletics

                            Patti Frias

                            Spanish Teacher and Department Chair

                            Upper School World Languages

                            Sujata Ganpule

                            Mathematics Teacher

                            Upper School Mathematics

                            Reeve Garrett

                            Mathematics Teacher

                            Upper School Mathematics

                            Tom Garvey

                            Latin & English

                            Upper School World Languages

                            Rose Garza

                            Admissions and Financial Aid Assistant

                            Admissions

                            Adam Gelb

                            Upper School Assistant Director

                            Student Life

                            Rebecca Gertmenian

                            English & History Teacher

                            Upper School English, Upper School History

                            Angela Gervacio Sosa

                            Janitorial

                            Facilities

                            Josefa Gervacio Sosa

                            Janitorial

                            Facilities

                            Michael Giardi

                            8th Grade Mathematics

                            Middle School Mathematic

                            Lisa Giarratano

                            Director of College Counseling

                            College Counseling

                            Claire Graham

                            Communications Director

                            Music@Menlo: Communications

                            Hannah Grant

                            Human Resources Generalist

                            Human Resources

                            Stephanie Green

                            Assistant Athletics Trainer

                            Upper School Athletics

                            Alita Guzmán

                            Spanish Teacher

                            Upper School World Languages

                            Katharine Hanson

                            History Teacher and Department Chair

                            Upper School History

                            Todd Hardie

                            Science Teacher

                            Upper School Science

                            Grace Hartman

                            Associate Director of College Counseling

                            College Counseling

                            Brad Hauser

                            Cross Country

                            Upper School Athletics

                              Sally Hauser

                              Cross Country, Track Coach

                              Upper School Athletics

                                Andy Hayes

                                Theatre Production

                                Upper School Creative Arts

                                Gunnar Helliesen

                                Network Manager

                                Technology - Upper and Middle School

                                Daniel Hicker

                                Director of Sports Performance and Wellness, Program Director and Coach for Boys Soccer

                                Upper and Middle School Athletics

                                Mike Hill

                                Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                  Thien Hoang

                                  Director of Dining Services at Menlo School

                                  FLIK

                                  Quinn Holland

                                  Athletics Administrative Assistant

                                  Upper School Athletics

                                  Tony Holland

                                  Head Volleyball Coach

                                  Upper School Athletics

                                  Allison Houghton

                                  8th Grade Science Teacher and Team Lead

                                  Middle School Science

                                  Coltrane E.A. Hunt

                                  Mathematics and JV Boys’ and Girls’ Tennis Coach - Upper School

                                  Upper School Mathematics

                                  Sean Hyland

                                  Creative & Visual Arts Teacher and Department Chair

                                  Middle School Creative Arts

                                  Ross Ireland

                                  Girls Soccer Head Coach

                                  Upper School Athletics

                                  Aidan Israelski

                                  Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                  Upper School Athletics

                                    Leo Jaimez

                                    Lab Technician

                                    Upper School Science

                                      Danielle Jensen

                                      Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

                                      Upper School Mathematics

                                      Deb Jensen

                                      Science Teacher

                                      Upper School Science

                                      Lynn Jolly

                                      Girls’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, Middle School Water Polo Coach

                                      Upper School Athletics

                                        Mike Jones

                                        Computer Support Technician

                                        Technology

                                        Jennifer Jordt

                                        Latin Teacher

                                        Upper School World Languages

                                        Randy Joss

                                        Mathematics Teacher

                                        Upper School Mathematics

                                        Vidya Kagan

                                        Director of Development Services

                                        Development

                                        Steve Kelleher

                                        Baseball, Middle School Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                        Upper School Athletics

                                          Bibi Khalili

                                          Dance Teacher

                                          Upper School Creative Arts

                                          Douglas Kiang

                                          Computer Science Teacher

                                          Upper School Computer Science

                                          Mary Kiang

                                          Computer Science Teacher

                                          Middle School Computer Science

                                          Blakeley Kim

                                          Director of Boys & Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach, Middle School Girls Soccer

                                          Upper and Middle School Athletics

                                          Cort Kim

                                          Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                                          Upper School Athletics

                                            Alexis King

                                            Science Teacher

                                            Upper School Science

                                            Keith King

                                            Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                            Middle School Athletics

                                              Oscar King IV

                                              English Teacher

                                              Upper School English

                                              Leo Kitajima Geefay

                                              Instrumental Music Teacher and Department Chair

                                              Upper School Creative Arts

                                              Yohahn Ko

                                              Video Producer

                                              Communications

                                              Erin Kravitz

                                              Alumni Relations Coordinator

                                              Development

                                              Mike Kulbieda

                                              Director of Technology

                                              Technology

                                              Amanda Kyed

                                              Animation and Photography

                                              Upper School Creative Arts

                                              Lily Lam

                                              Academic Coordinator

                                              Upper School Academics

                                              Ricky Lambert

                                              Middle School Faculty Support

                                              Administration

                                              Keith Larsen

                                              Cross Country, Track Coach, Middle School Basketball, Cross Country, Volleyball Coach

                                              Upper School Athletics

                                              Watson Latu

                                              Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                Michelle Ledesma

                                                JV Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Volleyball

                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                  Sandy Lee

                                                  Payroll Accountant

                                                  Business Office

                                                  Jeanie Liu

                                                  Senior Accountant

                                                  Business Office

                                                  Suzanne Liu

                                                  Head Volleyball Coach

                                                  Middle School Athletics

                                                    Tiffany Liu

                                                    Computer Science & Design Engineering Teacher

                                                    Middle School Computer Science

                                                    O’Shana Lockett

                                                    Bus Driver

                                                    Facilities

                                                    Jude Loeffler

                                                    Mathematics Teacher

                                                    Upper School Mathematics

                                                    Bridgett Longust

                                                    Dean of Teaching and Learning, Upper School English Teacher

                                                    Upper School Academics

                                                    Robert Lopez

                                                    Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football, Baseball, Basketball 

                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                      La Vina Lowery

                                                      Middle School Director

                                                      Administration

                                                      Noah Lubarsky

                                                      Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                        Jonny Luci

                                                        Tech Support Specialist

                                                        Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                        Frankie Machado

                                                        Middle School Learning Specialist and Learning Seminar Teacher

                                                        Middle School Academics

                                                        Mark Madayag

                                                        Girls and Boys Golf Coach

                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                        Alex Magana

                                                        Head JV Soccer Coach

                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                          Miriam Magaña

                                                          Director of Family Support

                                                          Student Life

                                                          Laurel Marks

                                                          RN, Assistant School Nurse

                                                          Student Life

                                                          Cole Marmor

                                                          Assistant Director of Sports Performance

                                                          Athletics

                                                          Mike McAdams

                                                          Football and Baseball Coach

                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                          Joe McDonald

                                                          Athletics Director - Middle School

                                                          Middle School Athletics

                                                          Lucie McGrath

                                                          Middle School Registrar

                                                          Administration

                                                          Mary McKenna

                                                          Science Teacher and Sophomore Class Dean

                                                          Upper School Science

                                                          Pam Tso McKenney

                                                          Sports Information Director

                                                          Communications

                                                          JoAnn Meagher

                                                          Technology Department Office Manager, Tech Support & Ergonomics Specialist

                                                          Technology

                                                          David Melena

                                                          Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                          College Counseling:

                                                          Nick Merlesena

                                                          History Teacher

                                                          Upper School History

                                                          Katie Miller

                                                          Educational Technology Specialist, Global Online Academy Site Director

                                                          Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                          Dennis Millstein

                                                          Statistics, Computer Science, and Math

                                                          Upper School Mathematics

                                                          Joseph Mitchell

                                                          History Teacher, AP Government

                                                          Upper School History

                                                          Elda Molina

                                                          Human Resources Associate

                                                          Human Resources

                                                          Bobbi Lynn Monroe

                                                          7th Grade Science Teacher, Department Chair, and 7th Grade Team Lead

                                                          Middle School Science

                                                          Daniel Moreno

                                                          Grounds

                                                          Facilities

                                                          Tim Morris

                                                          Mathematics Teacher

                                                          Upper School Mathematics

                                                          Bouchra Moutri

                                                          Child Care Center Teacher

                                                          Child Care Center

                                                          Melanie Murphy

                                                          Girls’ Basketball

                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                            Nandhini Namasivayam

                                                            Computer Science Teacher

                                                            Upper School Computer Science

                                                            Matthew Nelson

                                                            History Teacher and Junior Class Dean

                                                            Upper School History

                                                            Allison Nguyen

                                                            Latin Teacher

                                                            Middle School World Languages

                                                            John Norris

                                                            Mathematics Teacher and Learning Resources

                                                            Upper School Mathematics

                                                            Kaitlyn Oh

                                                            JV Volleyball Head Coach

                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                              Donna Okino

                                                              Campus Store Manager

                                                              Business Office

                                                              Nina Ollikainen

                                                              Studio Art Teacher

                                                              Upper School Creative Arts

                                                              Shayne Olson

                                                              Director of Strategic Communications

                                                              Upper and Middle School Communications

                                                              Chrissy Orangio

                                                              Director of Sustainability, Upper School Science Teacher

                                                              Upper and Middle School

                                                              Bibiana Oseguera

                                                              Child Care Center Teacher

                                                              Child Care Center

                                                              Cheryl Owiesny

                                                              Varsity Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                Parnika Patel

                                                                Program Director for Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Girls Lacrosse Head Coach; Middle School PE

                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                Ava Petrash

                                                                Community Engagement Coordinator

                                                                Upper School Academics

                                                                Alan Phinney

                                                                Development Manager

                                                                Music@Menlo

                                                                Matt Pierson

                                                                Basketball Operations Director - Upper School

                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                  Evina Poblete

                                                                  Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                  Child Care Center

                                                                  Andre Pruitt

                                                                  Boys’ Basketball

                                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                                    Ignacio Quintero

                                                                    Janitorial

                                                                    Facilities

                                                                    Margaret Ramsey

                                                                    English Teacher, Upper School Faculty Mentor

                                                                    Upper School English

                                                                    Laura Reynolds

                                                                    Head Water Polo Coach

                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                      Dr. Christina Ri

                                                                      Moviemaking and Yearbook

                                                                      Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                      Sergio Rico

                                                                      Assistant Boys’ Soccer Coach

                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                        Lisa Rillamas

                                                                        Development Services Coordinator

                                                                        Development

                                                                        Ivonne Rodriguez Rondon

                                                                        Spanish Teacher

                                                                        Upper School World Languages

                                                                        David Ross

                                                                        Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach

                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                          Melanie Rossi

                                                                          Associate Director of Admissions - Upper School

                                                                          Admissions

                                                                          Marie-Andrée Roy-Sajja

                                                                          French Teacher

                                                                          Upper School World Languages

                                                                          Dayna Rychen

                                                                          Educational Technology Lead and Freshmen Class Co-Dean

                                                                          Technology

                                                                          Francis Santora

                                                                          Varsity Golf Assistant Coach, JV Girls’ and Boys’ Golf Assistant Coach

                                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                                            John Schafer

                                                                            Upper School Director, History Teacher

                                                                            Upper School Director, History Teacher

                                                                            Priscila Schochet

                                                                            Spanish Teacher

                                                                            Middle School World Languages

                                                                            Dietrich Schuhl

                                                                            Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                                                                            Upper School Science

                                                                            Dominique Serapio

                                                                            Dance Teacher

                                                                            Middle School Creative Arts

                                                                            Weixin Shi

                                                                            Manadarin Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                            Middle School World Languages

                                                                            Bill Shine

                                                                            Head Tennis Coach

                                                                            Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                                                                            Olivia Sidow

                                                                            Science Lab Assistant

                                                                            Upper School Science

                                                                            Bill Silver

                                                                            Chief Financial Officer

                                                                            Business Office

                                                                            Ed Simonin

                                                                            Varsity Boys’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, JV Boys’ Water Polo Head Coach, Middle School Swimming and Water Polo Coach

                                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                                              Maura Sincoff

                                                                              English Teacher and Writing Center Instructor

                                                                              Upper School English

                                                                              Katrina Sitter

                                                                              Associate Director of Development, Annual Giving

                                                                              Development

                                                                              Maura Smith

                                                                              English Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                              Middle School English

                                                                              Todd Smith

                                                                              Varsity Football Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education

                                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                              David Spence

                                                                              Science Teacher

                                                                              Upper School Science

                                                                              Jacqueline Stark

                                                                              6th Grade Science Teacher, 6th Grade Advocacy Coordinator, Lead Advocacy Coordinator

                                                                              Middle School Science

                                                                              Shane Stent

                                                                              Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach

                                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                                Cooper Stewart

                                                                                Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                                  Emily Sullivan

                                                                                  Upper School Counselor

                                                                                  Student Life

                                                                                  Kanako Sumi

                                                                                  6th Grade English Teacher

                                                                                  Middle School English

                                                                                  Mima Takemoto

                                                                                  Middle School Assistant Director

                                                                                  Administration

                                                                                  Mike Tamas

                                                                                  Boys Basketball, Tennis

                                                                                  Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                                                                                    Janet Tennyson

                                                                                    Associate Director of Admissions - Events and Volunteers

                                                                                    Admissions

                                                                                    Deric Thompson

                                                                                    Freshman Boys’ Basketball Head Coach, Middle School Basketball, Flag Football Coach

                                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                                      Raul Torres

                                                                                      Building Services

                                                                                      Facilities

                                                                                      Jose Toscano

                                                                                      Administrative Assistant

                                                                                      Facilities

                                                                                      Della Trimble

                                                                                      Volleyball and Swimming Coach

                                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                                        David Trujillo

                                                                                        Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education Teacher

                                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                                        Gabriela (Gabi) Trujillo

                                                                                        Assistant Director of Family Support

                                                                                        Student Life

                                                                                        Courtney Tyler

                                                                                        Administrative Assistant

                                                                                        Upper School

                                                                                        Kaila Uniacke

                                                                                        Middle School Counselor and Human Skills Teacher

                                                                                        Middle School Student Life

                                                                                        Alma Valencia

                                                                                        Janitorial

                                                                                        Facilities

                                                                                        Carolina Valencia

                                                                                        Administrative Coordinator

                                                                                        Business Office

                                                                                        Sabrina Villegiante

                                                                                        Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                        Child Care Center

                                                                                        Jannell Walker

                                                                                        Transportation Coordinator

                                                                                        Facilities

                                                                                        Christine Walters

                                                                                        Mathematics Teacher

                                                                                        Upper School Mathematics

                                                                                        Shu Yin Wang Yuen

                                                                                        Janitorial

                                                                                        Facilities

                                                                                        Brian Ward

                                                                                        Whitaker Lab Supervisor

                                                                                        Facilities

                                                                                        Buffie Ward Williams

                                                                                        Assistant Athletic Director, Flag Football

                                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                                        Andrew Warren

                                                                                        English Teacher

                                                                                        Upper School English

                                                                                        Dan Weber

                                                                                        Web Systems Engineer

                                                                                        Technology

                                                                                        Caroline Wheeler

                                                                                        Associate Director of Admissions - Middle School

                                                                                        Admissions

                                                                                        Adam Whistler

                                                                                        Math Teacher and JV Lacrosse Coach

                                                                                        Upper School

                                                                                        Lisa Williams

                                                                                        Director of Child Care Center

                                                                                        Child Care Center

                                                                                        Brooke Wilson

                                                                                        Director of Admissions and Financial Aid

                                                                                        Admissions

                                                                                        Maren Wolf (Jinnett)

                                                                                        Director of Academic Innovation and Upper School English

                                                                                        Upper School Academics

                                                                                        Daphne Wong

                                                                                        Director of Artistic Administration

                                                                                        Music@Menlo

                                                                                        Elena Wong

                                                                                        Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                                                        College Counseling

                                                                                        Elizabeth Wong

                                                                                        Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                        Child Care Center

                                                                                        Tatum Wozniak

                                                                                        Administrative Assistant to Middle School Director

                                                                                        Administration

                                                                                        Detrich Wright

                                                                                        Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                                          Will Wyman

                                                                                          Basketball, Tennis Coach

                                                                                          Middle School Athletics

                                                                                            Casey Wynn

                                                                                            Director of Development

                                                                                            Development

                                                                                            Chris Yates

                                                                                            PC and Database Support

                                                                                            Technology

                                                                                            Rita Yeh

                                                                                            Mandarin Teacher

                                                                                            Upper School World Languages

                                                                                            Eunhee Happiness Yi

                                                                                            Business and Operations Manager

                                                                                            Music@Menlo

                                                                                              Steve Young

                                                                                              Varsity Flag Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                                                Jeff Zahos

                                                                                                Performing Arts Technician, Event Coordinator

                                                                                                Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                                                Pete Zappas

                                                                                                Middle School Physical Education, Track and Field Assistant Coach, Upper School Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                                Middle School Athletics