MENLO SCHOOL • SINCE 1915

Faculty/Staff Directory

development
Filter:
Academic Department
School
Administrative Department
Omar Juan Acosta

Building Services

Facilities

Sabahat Adil

History and Freshman Class Co-Dean

Upper School History

Agustin Aguilar

Janitorial

Facilities

Rebecca Akers, Mathematics
Rebecca Akers

Mathematics

Upper School Mathematics

Kevin Alarcon

JV Football Assistant Coach

Upper School Athletics

    Roberto Alarcon

    JV Football Assistant Coach, Baseball

    Upper School Athletics

      Bridget Allard

      Assistant to College Counselors

      College Counseling

      Valerie Amzallag

      French and 6th grade Service Learning Coordinator

      Middle School World Languages

      Mark Aquino, Ethnic Studies and Modern World History
      Mark Aquino

      Ethnic Studies and Modern World History

      Upper School Social Science

      Sal Argueta
      Sal Argueta

      Boys’ Soccer, Boys’ Lacrosse, Middle School Soccer, Lacrosse

      Upper School Athletics

        Dorelia Arias

        Receptionist & Communications Assistant

        Communications

        Gustavo Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds Supervisor

        Facilities

        Raul Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds

        Facilitlies

        Loren Arms

        Director of Operations and Construction

        Facilities

        Nina Arnberg

        Science Teacher

        Upper School Science

        Jackie Arreaga

        Mathematics Teacher

        Upper School Mathematics

        Desi Banatao

        JV Football Assistant Coach

        Upper School Athletics

          Katie Barad

          Spanish and Service Learning Coordinator - Middle School

          Middle School Spanish

          Grace Barada

          Child Care Center Teacher

          Child Care Center

          Joan Barada

          RN, School Nurse and Health Services Coordinator, Administrator of Child Care Center

          Student Life

          Ben Batory

          Boys Basketball Head Coach

          Upper School Athletics

          Miles Bennett-Smith, History, AP Government, Journalism, Cross Country Coach
          Miles Bennett-Smith

          History, AP Government, Journalism, Cross Country Coach

          Upper School History

          Liza Bennigson, Senior Writer and Content Strategist
          Liza Bennigson

          Senior Writer & Content Strategist

          Communications

          Rachel A Blumenthal

          English Teacher and Department Chair

          Upper School English

          Liz Bongiorno

          Music Teacher and 7th Grade Advocate

          Middle School Creative Arts

          Carmen Borbon, Student Life: Director of Student Belonging
          Carmen Borbon

          Director of Student Belonging

          Student Life

          Jack Bowen

          Freshmen Ethics Seminar, History and Philosophy Teacher

          Upper School Athletics: Aquatics Director

          Alex Boyce

          Boys’ Basketball

          Upper School Athletics

            Peter Brown

            History Teacher and Global Programs Director

            Upper School History

            Jay Bush

            English Teacher

            Upper School English

            Brian Buttacavoli

            8th Grade English Teacher

            Middle School English

            Tanya Buxton

            Science Teacher

            Upper School Science and Engineering

            Kevin Campion

            Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

            Middle School Mathematics

            Cody Carefoot, Social Sciences. Teacher and 7th Grade Advocacy Coordinator
            Cody Carefoot

            Social Sciences. Teacher and 7th Grade Advocacy Coordinator

            Middle School Social Sciences

            Justin Carunchia

            Spanish Teacher and Senior Class Dean

            Upper School World Languages

            Simon Cassidy

            Head Swimming Coach

            Upper School and Midddle School Athletics

            Kevin Chan

            Photographer and Digital Content Specialist

            Communications

            Jorge Chen

            Cross Country Head Coach, Soccer and Track Coach

            Upper and Middle School Athletics

            Mingjung Chen

            Mandarin Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Ken Chew

            Accounts Payable

            Business Office

            Amrit Chima

            Director of Facilities & Event Operations

            Facilities

            Rosalina Chiprez-Torres

            Janitorial

            Facilities

            Agnes Cho

            8th Grade Social Sciences

            Middle School Social Sciences

            King Christian

            Assistant Middle School Athletic Director, Baseball, Basketball and Flag Football

            Middle School Athletics

            Corinne Dechesne Chung

            French Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Dylan Citrin Cummins, History Teacher
            Dylan Citrin Cummins

            History Teacher

            Upper School History

            Shawn Clay

            Systems Administrator

            Upper and Middle School Technology

            Caleb Coleman

            Varsity Football Assistant Coach

            Upper School Athletics

              Natalie Colson

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Ryan Cooper

              Girls Basketball Program Director, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach

              Upper School Athletics

              Roxanne Corona

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Vince Cruz

              Baseball, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach, Basketball, Baseball

              Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                Franco Cruz-Ochoa

                History Teacher

                Upper School History

                Shanel Daines

                Social Sciences Teacher, Department Chair, and 6th Grade Team Lead

                Middle School Social Sciences

                James Dann

                Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                Upper School Science

                Eric De La Cerda

                Varsity Boys’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                Upper School Athletics

                  Ryan Dean, Director of Learning Resources
                  Ryan Dean

                  Director of Learning Resources

                  Upper School Academics

                  Carla Diez-Canseco, Director of Human Resources
                  Carla Diez-Canseco

                  Director of Human Resources

                  Business Office

                  Katie Dissmeyer Dodd

                  Associate Director of Development, Alumni Relations

                  Development

                  Stefie Dominguez

                  Upper School Counselor

                  Student Life

                  Liam Dunn

                  Boys’ Basketball

                  Upper School Athletics

                    Eleanor Enfield

                    Assistant to the Head of School

                    Administration

                    Mert Ergene

                    JV Girls’ Soccer Head Coach

                    Upper School Athletics

                      Jake Fauver

                      Upper School Counselor

                      Student Life

                      Aubrey Fennell

                      Head Athletic Trainer

                      Upper School Athletics

                      Marissa Ferrante

                      7th Grade Mathematics

                      Middle School Mathematics

                      Marie Finch, Vocal Teacher
                      Marie Finch

                      Vocal Teacher

                      Upper School Creative Arts

                      Donoson FitzGerald

                      Cross Country, Soccer, Track, Middle School Athletics Football Coach

                      Upper and Middle School Athletics

                      Julie Ford

                      JV Girls’ Tennis Assistant Coach

                      Upper School Athletics

                        James Formato, Physics, Science Department Chair - Upper School
                        James Formato

                        Science Teacher and Science Department Chair

                        Upper School Science

                        Rich Forsland

                        Varsity Boys’ Basketball Assistant Coach

                        Upper School Athletics

                          Patti Frias

                          Spanish Teacher and Department Chair

                          Upper School World Languages

                          Sujata Ganpule

                          Mathematics Teacher

                          Upper School Mathematics

                          Reeve Garrett

                          Mathematics Teacher

                          Upper School Mathematics

                          Tom Garvey, Latin and English
                          Tom Garvey

                          Latin & English

                          Upper School World Languages

                          Rose Garza

                          Financial Aid Manager

                          Admissions

                          Adam Gelb

                          Upper School Assistant Director

                          Student Life

                          Rebecca Gertmenian

                          English & History Teacher

                          Upper School English, Upper School History

                          Angela Gervacio Sosa

                          Janitorial

                          Facilities

                          Josefa Gervacio Sosa

                          Janitorial

                          Facilities

                          Michael Giardi

                          8th Grade Mathematics

                          Middle School Mathematic

                          Lisa Giarratano, Director of College Counseling
                          Lisa Giarratano

                          Director of College Counseling

                          College Counseling

                          Jacob Gordon

                          Videographer / Video Editor

                          Communications

                          Claire Graham

                          Communications Director

                          Music@Menlo: Communications

                          Hannah Grant, Human Resources Generalist
                          Hannah Grant

                          Human Resources Generalist

                          Human Resources

                          Stephanie Green

                          Assistant Athletics Trainer

                          Upper School Athletics

                          Shelly Gupta

                          Chief Financial Officer

                          Business Office

                          Charles Hanson

                          History Teacher

                          Upper School History

                          Katharine Hanson, History Department Chair
                          Katharine Hanson

                          History Teacher and Department Chair

                          Upper School History

                          Todd Hardie

                          Science Teacher

                          Upper School Science

                          Grace Hartman, Associate Director of College Counseling
                          Grace Hartman

                          Associate Director of College Counseling

                          College Counseling

                          Brad Hauser

                          Cross Country

                          Upper School Athletics

                            Sally Hauser

                            Cross Country, Track Coach

                            Upper School Athletics

                              Andy Hayes, Theatre Production
                              Andy Hayes

                              Theatre Production

                              Upper School Creative Arts

                              Gunnar Helliesen

                              Network Manager

                              Technology - Upper and Middle School

                              Daniel Hicker

                              Director of Sports Performance and Wellness, Program Director and Coach for Boys Soccer

                              Upper and Middle School Athletics

                              Mike Hill

                              Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach

                              Upper School Athletics

                                Thien Hoang

                                Director of Dining Services at Menlo School

                                FLIK

                                Quinn Holland

                                Athletics Administrative Assistant

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Tony Holland

                                Head Volleyball Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Allison Houghton

                                8th Grade Science Teacher and Team Lead

                                Middle School Science

                                Caroline Howard

                                Assistant Sport Performance Coach

                                Athletics

                                Coltrane E.A. Hunt

                                Mathematics and JV Boys’ and Girls’ Tennis Coach - Upper School

                                Upper School Mathematics

                                Sean Hyland

                                Creative & Visual Arts Teacher and Department Chair

                                Middle School Creative Arts

                                Ross Ireland

                                Girls Soccer Head Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Aidan Israelski

                                Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                  Leo Jaimez

                                  Lab Technician

                                  Upper School Science

                                    Danielle Jensen

                                    Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

                                    Upper School Mathematics

                                    Deb Jensen, Science Teacher
                                    Deb Jensen

                                    Science Teacher

                                    Upper School Science

                                    Lynn Jolly

                                    Girls’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, Middle School Water Polo Coach

                                    Upper School Athletics

                                      Mike Jones

                                      Computer Support Technician

                                      Technology

                                      Jennifer Jordt

                                      Latin Teacher

                                      Upper School World Languages

                                      Randy Joss, Mathematics Teacher
                                      Randy Joss

                                      Mathematics Teacher

                                      Upper School Mathematics

                                      Vidya Kagan

                                      Director of Development Services

                                      Development

                                      Steve Kelleher

                                      Baseball, Middle School Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                      Upper School Athletics

                                        Bibi Khalili

                                        Dance Teacher

                                        Upper School Creative Arts

                                        Douglas Kiang, Computer Science Teacher
                                        Douglas Kiang

                                        Computer Science Teacher

                                        Upper School Computer Science

                                        Mary Kiang

                                        Computer Science Teacher

                                        Middle School Computer Science

                                        Blakeley Kim

                                        Director of Boys & Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach, Middle School Girls Soccer

                                        Upper and Middle School Athletics

                                        Alexis King

                                        Science Teacher

                                        Upper School Science

                                        Keith King

                                        Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                        Middle School Athletics

                                          Oscar King IV, English Teacher
                                          Oscar King IV

                                          English Teacher

                                          Upper School English

                                          Leo Kitajima Geefay

                                          Instrumental Music Teacher and Department Chair

                                          Upper School Creative Arts

                                          Erin Kravitz

                                          Alumni Relations Coordinator

                                          Development

                                          Mike Kulbieda, Director of Technology
                                          Mike Kulbieda

                                          Director of Technology

                                          Technology

                                          Lily Lam

                                          Academic Coordinator

                                          Upper School Academics

                                          Ricky Lambert

                                          Middle School Faculty Support

                                          Administration

                                          Keith Larsen

                                          Cross Country, Track Coach, Middle School Basketball, Cross Country, Volleyball Coach

                                          Upper School Athletics

                                          Watson Latu

                                          Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                          Upper School Athletics

                                            Nick Lazarou

                                            Operations Services Planner

                                            Facilities

                                            Michelle Ledesma

                                            JV Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Volleyball

                                            Upper School Athletics

                                              Sandy Lee

                                              Payroll Accountant

                                              Business Office

                                              Jeanie Liu, Senior Accountant
                                              Jeanie Liu

                                              Senior Accountant

                                              Business Office

                                              Tiffany Liu

                                              Computer Science & Design Engineering Teacher

                                              Middle School Computer Science

                                              O’Shana Lockett

                                              Bus Driver

                                              Facilities

                                              Jude Loeffler

                                              Mathematics Teacher

                                              Upper School Mathematics

                                              Bridgett Longust, Dean of Teaching and Learning, Upper School World Languages: French
                                              Bridgett Longust

                                              Dean of Teaching and Learning, Upper School English Teacher

                                              Upper School Academics

                                              Robert Lopez

                                              Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football, Baseball, Basketball 

                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                La Vina Lowery

                                                Middle School Director

                                                Administration

                                                Noah Lubarsky

                                                Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                  Jonny Luci

                                                  Tech Support Specialist

                                                  Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                  Frankie Machado

                                                  Middle School Learning Specialist and Learning Seminar Teacher

                                                  Middle School Academics

                                                  Mark Madayag

                                                  Girls and Boys Golf Coach

                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                  Alex Magana

                                                  Head JV Soccer Coach

                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                    Miriam Magaña

                                                    Director of Family Support

                                                    Student Life

                                                    Laurel Marks

                                                    RN, Assistant School Nurse

                                                    Student Life

                                                    Cole Marmor, Assistant Director of Sports Performance
                                                    Cole Marmor

                                                    Assistant Director of Sports Performance

                                                    Athletics

                                                    Mike McAdams

                                                    Football and Baseball Coach

                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                    Lucie McGrath

                                                    Middle School Registrar

                                                    Administration

                                                    Mary McKenna

                                                    Science Teacher and Sophomore Class Dean

                                                    Upper School Science

                                                    Pam Tso McKenney

                                                    Sports Information Director

                                                    Communications

                                                    JoAnn Meagher, Technology Department Office Manager, Tech Support
                                                    JoAnn Meagher

                                                    Technology Department Office Manager, Tech Support & Ergonomics Specialist

                                                    Technology

                                                    David Melena

                                                    Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                    College Counseling:

                                                    Nick Merlesena

                                                    History Teacher

                                                    Upper School History

                                                    Katie Miller

                                                    Educational Technology Specialist, Global Online Academy Site Director

                                                    Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                    Dennis Millstein

                                                    Statistics, Computer Science, and Math

                                                    Upper School Mathematics

                                                    Joseph Mitchell, History Teacher
                                                    Joseph Mitchell

                                                    History Teacher, AP Government

                                                    Upper School History

                                                    Elda Molina

                                                    Human Resources Associate

                                                    Human Resources

                                                    Bobbi Lynn Monroe

                                                    7th Grade Science Teacher, Department Chair, and 7th Grade Team Lead

                                                    Middle School Science

                                                    Daniel Moreno

                                                    Grounds

                                                    Facilities

                                                    Bouchra Moutri

                                                    Child Care Center Teacher

                                                    Child Care Center

                                                    Melanie Murphy

                                                    Girls’ Basketball

                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                      Nandhini Namasivayam

                                                      Computer Science Teacher

                                                      Upper School Computer Science

                                                      Matthew Nelson

                                                      History Teacher and Junior Class Dean

                                                      Upper School History

                                                      Whitney Newton

                                                      English Teacher

                                                      Upper School English

                                                      Allison Nguyen, Latin Teacher
                                                      Allison Nguyen

                                                      Latin Teacher

                                                      Middle School World Languages

                                                      John Norris

                                                      Mathematics Teacher and Learning Resources

                                                      Upper School Mathematics

                                                      Kaitlyn Oh

                                                      JV Volleyball Head Coach

                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                        Donna Okino

                                                        Campus Store Manager

                                                        Business Office

                                                        Nina Ollikainen, Studio Art Teacher
                                                        Nina Ollikainen

                                                        Studio Art Teacher

                                                        Upper School Creative Arts

                                                        Shayne Olson

                                                        Director of Strategic Communications

                                                        Upper and Middle School Communications

                                                        Chrissy Orangio, Science Teacher, Director of Sustainability
                                                        Chrissy Orangio

                                                        Director of Sustainability, Upper School Science Teacher

                                                        Upper and Middle School

                                                        Bibiana Oseguera

                                                        Child Care Center Teacher

                                                        Child Care Center

                                                        Cheryl Owiesny

                                                        Varsity Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                          Parnika Patel

                                                          Program Director for Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Girls Lacrosse Head Coach; Middle School PE

                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                          Ava Petrash

                                                          Community Engagement Coordinator

                                                          Upper School Academics

                                                          Alan Phinney

                                                          Development Manager

                                                          Music@Menlo

                                                          Matt Pierson

                                                          Basketball Operations Director - Upper School

                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                            Cara Plamondon

                                                            English Teacher

                                                            Upper School English

                                                            Evina Poblete

                                                            Child Care Center Teacher

                                                            Child Care Center

                                                            James Prietto

                                                            Associate Director of Admissions for Outreach and Belonging

                                                            Admissions

                                                            Andre Pruitt

                                                            Boys’ Basketball

                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                              Ignacio Quintero

                                                              Janitorial

                                                              Facilities

                                                              Margaret Ramsey, English Department Chair, Upper School Faculty Mentor
                                                              Margaret Ramsey

                                                              English Teacher, Upper School Faculty Mentor

                                                              Upper School English

                                                              Laura Reynolds

                                                              Head Water Polo Coach

                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                Dr. Christina Ri, Moviemaking and Yearbook
                                                                Dr. Christina Ri

                                                                Moviemaking and Yearbook

                                                                Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                Sergio Rico

                                                                Assistant Boys’ Soccer Coach

                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                  Lisa Rillamas

                                                                  Development Services Coordinator

                                                                  Development

                                                                  Ivonne Rodriguez Rondon

                                                                  Spanish Teacher

                                                                  Upper School World Languages

                                                                  Melanie Rossi

                                                                  Associate Director of Admissions - Upper School

                                                                  Admissions

                                                                  Marie-Andrée Roy-Sajja

                                                                  French Teacher

                                                                  Upper School World Languages

                                                                  Dayna Rychen

                                                                  Educational Technology Lead and Freshmen Class Co-Dean

                                                                  Technology

                                                                  Itzel Salgado Oseguera

                                                                  Teaching Assistant/Whitaker Program

                                                                  Upper School Science

                                                                  Francis Santora

                                                                  Varsity Golf Assistant Coach, JV Girls’ and Boys’ Golf Assistant Coach

                                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                                    Francis Sargeant

                                                                    Program Director of Boys & Girls Tennis

                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                    John Schafer, Upper School Director
                                                                    John Schafer

                                                                    Upper School Director, History Teacher

                                                                    Administration

                                                                    Priscila Schochet

                                                                    Spanish Teacher

                                                                    Middle School World Languages

                                                                    Dietrich Schuhl

                                                                    Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                                                                    Upper School Science

                                                                    Dominique Serapio

                                                                    Dance Teacher

                                                                    Middle School Creative Arts

                                                                    Weixin Shi, Manadarin and World Languages Department Chair
                                                                    Weixin Shi

                                                                    Manadarin Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                    Middle School World Languages

                                                                    Olivia Sidow

                                                                    Science Lab Assistant

                                                                    Upper School Science

                                                                    Bill Silver

                                                                    Chief Financial Officer

                                                                    Business Office

                                                                    Ed Simonin

                                                                    Varsity Boys’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, JV Boys’ Water Polo Head Coach, Middle School Swimming and Water Polo Coach

                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                      Maura Sincoff

                                                                      English Teacher and Writing Center Instructor

                                                                      Upper School English

                                                                      Katrina Sitter, Associate Director of Development and Annual Giving
                                                                      Katrina Sitter

                                                                      Associate Director of Development, Annual Giving

                                                                      Development

                                                                      Maura Smith

                                                                      English Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                      Middle School English

                                                                      Todd Smith

                                                                      Varsity Football Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education

                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                      David Spence

                                                                      Science Teacher

                                                                      Upper School Science

                                                                      Jacqueline Stark, 6th Grade Science Teacher, 6th Grade Advocacy Coordinator, Lead Advocacy Coordinator
                                                                      Jacqueline Stark

                                                                      6th Grade Science Teacher, 6th Grade Advocacy Coordinator, Lead Advocacy Coordinator

                                                                      Middle School Science

                                                                      Shane Stent

                                                                      Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach

                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                        Cooper Stewart

                                                                        Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                          Emily Sullivan

                                                                          Upper School Counselor

                                                                          Student Life

                                                                          Kanako Sumi

                                                                          6th Grade English Teacher

                                                                          Middle School English

                                                                          Mima Takemoto

                                                                          Middle School Assistant Director

                                                                          Administration

                                                                          Mike Tamas, Boys and Girls Basketball, Girls Tennis, Middle School Athletics: Boys Basketball, Tennis
                                                                          Mike Tamas

                                                                          Boys Basketball, Tennis

                                                                          Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                                                                            Janet Tennyson

                                                                            Associate Director of Admissions - Events and Volunteers

                                                                            Admissions

                                                                            Deric Thompson

                                                                            Freshman Boys’ Basketball Head Coach, Middle School Basketball, Flag Football Coach

                                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                                              Raul Torres

                                                                              Building Services

                                                                              Facilities

                                                                              Jose Toscano

                                                                              Administrative Assistant

                                                                              Facilities

                                                                              Della Trimble

                                                                              Volleyball and Swimming Coach

                                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                                David Trujillo, Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education Teacher
                                                                                David Trujillo

                                                                                Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education Teacher

                                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                                Courtney Tyler

                                                                                Administrative Assistant

                                                                                Upper School

                                                                                Kaila Uniacke

                                                                                Middle School Counselor and Human Skills Teacher

                                                                                Middle School Student Life

                                                                                Alma Valencia

                                                                                Janitorial

                                                                                Facilities

                                                                                Carolina Valencia

                                                                                Administrative Coordinator

                                                                                Business Office

                                                                                Sabrina Villeggiante, Child Care Center
                                                                                Sabrina Villegiante

                                                                                Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                Child Care Center

                                                                                Jannell Walker

                                                                                Transportation Coordinator

                                                                                Facilities

                                                                                Christine Walters

                                                                                Mathematics Teacher

                                                                                Upper School Mathematics

                                                                                Brian Ward

                                                                                Whitaker Lab Supervisor

                                                                                Facilities

                                                                                Buffie Ward Williams

                                                                                Assistant Athletic Director, Flag Football

                                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                                Andrew Warren, English Teacher
                                                                                Andrew Warren

                                                                                English Teacher

                                                                                Upper School English

                                                                                Dan Weber

                                                                                Web Systems Engineer

                                                                                Technology

                                                                                Benay Weintraub

                                                                                Director of Middle School Athletics and Associate Director of Upper School Athletics

                                                                                Middle School Athletics

                                                                                Caroline Wheeler

                                                                                Associate Director of Admissions - Middle School

                                                                                Admissions

                                                                                Lisa Williams

                                                                                Director of Child Care Center

                                                                                Child Care Center

                                                                                Brooke Wilson

                                                                                Director of Admissions and Financial Aid

                                                                                Admissions

                                                                                Maren Wolf (Jinnett)

                                                                                Director of Academic Innovation and Upper School English

                                                                                Upper School Academics

                                                                                Daphne Wong

                                                                                Director of Artistic Administration

                                                                                Music@Menlo

                                                                                Elena Wong, Associate Director of College Counseling
                                                                                Elena Wong

                                                                                Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                                                College Counseling

                                                                                Elizabeth Wong

                                                                                Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                Child Care Center

                                                                                Detrich Wright

                                                                                Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                                  Will Wyman

                                                                                  Basketball, Tennis Coach

                                                                                  Middle School Athletics

                                                                                    Casey Wynn

                                                                                    Director of Development

                                                                                    Development

                                                                                    Rita Yeh, Mandarin Teacher
                                                                                    Rita Yeh

                                                                                    Mandarin Teacher

                                                                                    Upper School World Languages

                                                                                    Eunhee Happiness Yi

                                                                                    Business and Operations Manager

                                                                                    Music@Menlo

                                                                                      Steve Young

                                                                                      Varsity Flag Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                                        Jeff Zahos

                                                                                        Performing Arts Technician, Event Coordinator

                                                                                        Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                                        Pete Zappas

                                                                                        Middle School Physical Education, Track and Field Assistant Coach, Upper School Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                        Middle School Athletics