MENLO SCHOOL • SINCE 1915

Faculty/Staff Directory

technology
Filter:
Academic Department
School
Administrative Department
Omar Juan Acosta

Building Services

Facilities

Sabahat Adil

History and Freshman Class Co-Dean

Upper School History

Agustin Aguilar

Janitorial

Facilities

Rebecca Akers, Mathematics
Rebecca Akers

Mathematics

Upper School Mathematics

Kevin Alarcon

JV Football Assistant Coach

Upper School Athletics

    Roberto Alarcon

    JV Football Assistant Coach, Baseball

    Upper School Athletics

      Bridget Allard

      Assistant to College Counselors

      College Counseling

      Valerie Amzallag

      French and 6th grade Service Learning Coordinator

      Middle School World Languages

      Mark Aquino, Ethnic Studies and Modern World History
      Mark Aquino

      Ethnic Studies and Modern World History

      Upper School Social Science

      Sal Argueta
      Sal Argueta

      Boys’ Soccer, Boys’ Lacrosse, Middle School Soccer, Lacrosse

      Upper School Athletics

        Dorelia Arias

        Receptionist & Communications Assistant

        Communications

        Gustavo Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds Supervisor

        Facilities

        Raul Arias

        Maintenance and Grounds

        Facilitlies

        Loren Arms

        Director of Operations and Construction

        Facilities

        Nina Arnberg

        Science Teacher

        Upper School Science

        Jackie Arreaga

        Mathematics Teacher

        Upper School Mathematics

        Desi Banatao

        JV Football Assistant Coach

        Upper School Athletics

          Katie Barad

          Spanish and Service Learning Coordinator - Middle School

          Middle School Spanish

          Grace Barada

          Child Care Center Teacher

          Child Care Center

          Joan Barada

          RN, School Nurse and Health Services Coordinator, Administrator of Child Care Center

          Student Life

          Ben Batory

          Boys Basketball Head Coach

          Upper School Athletics

          Miles Bennett-Smith, History, AP Government, Journalism, Cross Country Coach
          Miles Bennett-Smith

          History, AP Government, Journalism, Cross Country Coach

          Upper School History

          Liza Bennigson, Senior Writer and Content Strategist
          Liza Bennigson

          Senior Writer & Content Strategist

          Communications

          Rachel A Blumenthal

          English Teacher and Department Chair

          Upper School English

          Liz Bongiorno

          Music Teacher and 7th Grade Advocate

          Middle School Creative Arts

          Carmen Borbon, Student Life: Director of Student Belonging
          Carmen Borbon

          Director of Student Belonging

          Student Life

          Jack Bowen

          Freshmen Ethics Seminar, History and Philosophy Teacher

          Upper School Athletics: Aquatics Director

          Alex Boyce

          Boys’ Basketball

          Upper School Athletics

            Peter Brown

            History Teacher and Global Programs Director

            Upper School History

            Jay Bush

            English Teacher

            Upper School English

            Brian Buttacavoli

            8th Grade English Teacher

            Middle School English

            Tanya Buxton

            Science Teacher

            Upper School Science and Engineering

            Kevin Campion

            Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

            Middle School Mathematics

            Cody Carefoot, Social Sciences. Teacher and 7th Grade Advocacy Coordinator
            Cody Carefoot

            Social Sciences. Teacher and 7th Grade Advocacy Coordinator

            Middle School Social Sciences

            Justin Carunchia

            Spanish Teacher and Senior Class Dean

            Upper School World Languages

            Simon Cassidy

            Head Swimming Coach

            Upper School and Midddle School Athletics

            Kevin Chan

            Photographer and Digital Content Specialist

            Communications

            Josh Charney, Upper School Instrumental Music
            Joshua Charney

            Music Teacher

            Upper School Music

            Jorge Chen

            Cross Country Head Coach, Soccer and Track Coach

            Upper and Middle School Athletics

            Mingjung Chen

            Mandarin Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Ken Chew

            Accounts Payable

            Business Office

            Amrit Chima

            Director of Facilities & Event Operations

            Facilities

            Rosalina Chiprez-Torres

            Janitorial

            Facilities

            Agnes Cho

            8th Grade Social Sciences

            Middle School Social Sciences

            King Christian

            Assistant Middle School Athletic Director, Baseball, Basketball and Flag Football

            Middle School Athletics

            Corinne Dechesne Chung

            French Teacher

            Upper School World Languages

            Dylan Citrin Cummins, History Teacher
            Dylan Citrin Cummins

            History Teacher

            Upper School History

            Shawn Clay

            Systems Administrator

            Upper and Middle School Technology

            Caleb Coleman

            Varsity Football Assistant Coach

            Upper School Athletics

              Natalie Colson

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Ryan Cooper

              Girls Basketball Program Director, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach

              Upper School Athletics

              Roxanne Corona

              Child Care Center Teacher

              Child Care Center

              Vince Cruz

              Baseball, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach, Basketball, Baseball

              Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                Franco Cruz-Ochoa

                History Teacher

                Upper School History

                Shanel Daines

                Social Sciences Teacher, Department Chair, and 6th Grade Team Lead

                Middle School Social Sciences

                James Dann

                Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                Upper School Science

                Eric De La Cerda

                Varsity Boys’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                Upper School Athletics

                  Ryan Dean, Director of Learning Resources
                  Ryan Dean

                  Director of Learning Resources

                  Upper School Academics

                  Carla Diez-Canseco, Director of Human Resources
                  Carla Diez-Canseco

                  Director of Human Resources

                  Business Office

                  Katie Dissmeyer Dodd

                  Associate Director of Development, Alumni Relations

                  Development

                  Stefie Dominguez

                  Upper School Counselor

                  Student Life

                  Liam Dunn

                  Boys’ Basketball

                  Upper School Athletics

                    Eleanor Enfield

                    Assistant to the Head of School

                    Administration

                    Mert Ergene

                    JV Girls’ Soccer Head Coach

                    Upper School Athletics

                      Jake Fauver

                      Upper School Counselor

                      Student Life

                      Aubrey Fennell

                      Head Athletic Trainer

                      Upper School Athletics

                      Marissa Ferrante

                      7th Grade Mathematics

                      Middle School Mathematics

                      Frances Ferrell, Assistant to the Upper School Assistant Director, Student Activities Coordinator
                      Frances Ferrell

                      Assistant to the Upper School Assistant Director, Student Activities Coordinator

                      Student Life

                      Marie Finch, Vocal Teacher
                      Marie Finch

                      Vocal Teacher

                      Upper School Creative Arts

                      Donoson FitzGerald

                      Cross Country, Soccer, Track, Middle School Athletics Football Coach

                      Upper and Middle School Athletics

                      Julie Ford

                      JV Girls’ Tennis Assistant Coach

                      Upper School Athletics

                        James Formato, Physics, Science Department Chair - Upper School
                        James Formato

                        Science Teacher and Science Department Chair

                        Upper School Science

                        Rich Forsland

                        Varsity Boys’ Basketball Assistant Coach

                        Upper School Athletics

                          Patti Frias

                          Spanish Teacher and Department Chair

                          Upper School World Languages

                          Sujata Ganpule

                          Mathematics Teacher

                          Upper School Mathematics

                          Reeve Garrett

                          Mathematics Teacher

                          Upper School Mathematics

                          Tom Garvey, Latin and English
                          Tom Garvey

                          Latin & English

                          Upper School World Languages

                          Rose Garza

                          Admissions and Financial Aid Assistant

                          Admissions

                          Adam Gelb

                          Upper School Assistant Director

                          Student Life

                          Rebecca Gertmenian

                          English & History Teacher

                          Upper School English, Upper School History

                          Angela Gervacio Sosa

                          Janitorial

                          Facilities

                          Josefa Gervacio Sosa

                          Janitorial

                          Facilities

                          Michael Giardi

                          8th Grade Mathematics

                          Middle School Mathematic

                          Lisa Giarratano, Director of College Counseling
                          Lisa Giarratano

                          Director of College Counseling

                          College Counseling

                          Jacob Gordon

                          Videographer / Video Editor

                          Communications

                          Claire Graham

                          Communications Director

                          Music@Menlo: Communications

                          Hannah Grant, Human Resources Generalist
                          Hannah Grant

                          Human Resources Generalist

                          Human Resources

                          Stephanie Green

                          Assistant Athletics Trainer

                          Upper School Athletics

                          Charles Hanson

                          History Teacher

                          Upper School History

                          Katharine Hanson, History Department Chair
                          Katharine Hanson

                          History Teacher and Department Chair

                          Upper School History

                          Todd Hardie

                          Science Teacher

                          Upper School Science

                          Grace Hartman, Associate Director of College Counseling
                          Grace Hartman

                          Associate Director of College Counseling

                          College Counseling

                          Brad Hauser

                          Cross Country

                          Upper School Athletics

                            Sally Hauser

                            Cross Country, Track Coach

                            Upper School Athletics

                              Andy Hayes, Theatre Production
                              Andy Hayes

                              Theatre Production

                              Upper School Creative Arts

                              Gunnar Helliesen

                              Network Manager

                              Technology - Upper and Middle School

                              Daniel Hicker

                              Director of Sports Performance and Wellness, Program Director and Coach for Boys Soccer

                              Upper and Middle School Athletics

                              Mike Hill

                              Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football Assistant Coach

                              Upper School Athletics

                                Thien Hoang

                                Director of Dining Services at Menlo School

                                FLIK

                                Quinn Holland

                                Athletics Administrative Assistant

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Tony Holland

                                Head Volleyball Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Allison Houghton

                                8th Grade Science Teacher and Team Lead

                                Middle School Science

                                Caroline Howard

                                Assistant Sport Performance Coach

                                Athletics

                                Coltrane E.A. Hunt

                                Mathematics and JV Boys’ and Girls’ Tennis Coach - Upper School

                                Upper School Mathematics

                                Sean Hyland

                                Creative & Visual Arts Teacher and Department Chair

                                Middle School Creative Arts

                                Ross Ireland

                                Girls Soccer Head Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                Aidan Israelski

                                Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                Upper School Athletics

                                  Leo Jaimez

                                  Lab Technician

                                  Upper School Science

                                    Danielle Jensen

                                    Mathematics Teacher and Department Chair

                                    Upper School Mathematics

                                    Deb Jensen, Science Teacher
                                    Deb Jensen

                                    Science Teacher

                                    Upper School Science

                                    Lynn Jolly

                                    Girls’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, Middle School Water Polo Coach

                                    Upper School Athletics

                                      Mike Jones

                                      Computer Support Technician

                                      Technology

                                      Jennifer Jordt

                                      Latin Teacher

                                      Upper School World Languages

                                      Randy Joss, Mathematics Teacher
                                      Randy Joss

                                      Mathematics Teacher

                                      Upper School Mathematics

                                      Vidya Kagan

                                      Director of Development Services

                                      Development

                                      Steve Kelleher

                                      Baseball, Middle School Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                      Upper School Athletics

                                        Bibi Khalili

                                        Dance Teacher

                                        Upper School Creative Arts

                                        Douglas Kiang, Computer Science Teacher
                                        Douglas Kiang

                                        Computer Science Teacher

                                        Upper School Computer Science

                                        Mary Kiang

                                        Computer Science Teacher

                                        Middle School Computer Science

                                        Blakeley Kim

                                        Director of Boys & Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach, Middle School Girls Soccer

                                        Upper and Middle School Athletics

                                        Cort Kim

                                        Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                                        Upper School Athletics

                                          Alexis King

                                          Science Teacher

                                          Upper School Science

                                          Keith King

                                          Flag Football, Basketball, Baseball Coach

                                          Middle School Athletics

                                            Oscar King IV, English Teacher
                                            Oscar King IV

                                            English Teacher

                                            Upper School English

                                            Leo Kitajima Geefay

                                            Instrumental Music Teacher and Department Chair

                                            Upper School Creative Arts

                                            Yohahn Ko, Video Producer
                                            Yohahn Ko

                                            Video Producer

                                            Communications

                                            Erin Kravitz

                                            Alumni Relations Coordinator

                                            Development

                                            Mike Kulbieda, Director of Technology
                                            Mike Kulbieda

                                            Director of Technology

                                            Technology

                                            Lily Lam

                                            Academic Coordinator

                                            Upper School Academics

                                            Ricky Lambert

                                            Middle School Faculty Support

                                            Administration

                                            Keith Larsen

                                            Cross Country, Track Coach, Middle School Basketball, Cross Country, Volleyball Coach

                                            Upper School Athletics

                                            Watson Latu

                                            Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                            Upper School Athletics

                                              Michelle Ledesma

                                              JV Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach, Middle School Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Volleyball

                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                Sandy Lee

                                                Payroll Accountant

                                                Business Office

                                                Jeanie Liu, Senior Accountant
                                                Jeanie Liu

                                                Senior Accountant

                                                Business Office

                                                Suzanne Liu

                                                Head Volleyball Coach

                                                Middle School Athletics

                                                  Tiffany Liu

                                                  Computer Science & Design Engineering Teacher

                                                  Middle School Computer Science

                                                  O’Shana Lockett

                                                  Bus Driver

                                                  Facilities

                                                  Jude Loeffler

                                                  Mathematics Teacher

                                                  Upper School Mathematics

                                                  Bridgett Longust, Dean of Teaching and Learning, Upper School World Languages: French
                                                  Bridgett Longust

                                                  Dean of Teaching and Learning, Upper School English Teacher

                                                  Upper School Academics

                                                  Robert Lopez

                                                  Varsity Football Assistant Coach, Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach, Middle School Flag Football, Baseball, Basketball 

                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                    La Vina Lowery

                                                    Middle School Director

                                                    Administration

                                                    Noah Lubarsky

                                                    Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                      Jonny Luci

                                                      Tech Support Specialist

                                                      Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                      Frankie Machado

                                                      Middle School Learning Specialist and Learning Seminar Teacher

                                                      Middle School Academics

                                                      Mark Madayag

                                                      Girls and Boys Golf Coach

                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                      Alex Magana

                                                      Head JV Soccer Coach

                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                        Miriam Magaña

                                                        Director of Family Support

                                                        Student Life

                                                        Laurel Marks

                                                        RN, Assistant School Nurse

                                                        Student Life

                                                        Cole Marmor, Assistant Director of Sports Performance
                                                        Cole Marmor

                                                        Assistant Director of Sports Performance

                                                        Athletics

                                                        Mike McAdams

                                                        Football and Baseball Coach

                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                        Joe McDonald

                                                        Athletics Director - Middle School

                                                        Middle School Athletics

                                                        Lucie McGrath

                                                        Middle School Registrar

                                                        Administration

                                                        Mary McKenna

                                                        Science Teacher and Sophomore Class Dean

                                                        Upper School Science

                                                        Pam Tso McKenney

                                                        Sports Information Director

                                                        Communications

                                                        JoAnn Meagher, Technology Department Office Manager, Tech Support
                                                        JoAnn Meagher

                                                        Technology Department Office Manager, Tech Support & Ergonomics Specialist

                                                        Technology

                                                        David Melena

                                                        Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                        College Counseling:

                                                        Nick Merlesena

                                                        History Teacher

                                                        Upper School History

                                                        Katie Miller

                                                        Educational Technology Specialist, Global Online Academy Site Director

                                                        Upper and Middle School Technology

                                                        Dennis Millstein

                                                        Statistics, Computer Science, and Math

                                                        Upper School Mathematics

                                                        Joseph Mitchell, History Teacher
                                                        Joseph Mitchell

                                                        History Teacher, AP Government

                                                        Upper School History

                                                        Elda Molina

                                                        Human Resources Associate

                                                        Human Resources

                                                        Bobbi Lynn Monroe

                                                        7th Grade Science Teacher, Department Chair, and 7th Grade Team Lead

                                                        Middle School Science

                                                        Daniel Moreno

                                                        Grounds

                                                        Facilities

                                                        Bouchra Moutri

                                                        Child Care Center Teacher

                                                        Child Care Center

                                                        Melanie Murphy

                                                        Girls’ Basketball

                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                          Nandhini Namasivayam

                                                          Computer Science Teacher

                                                          Upper School Computer Science

                                                          Matthew Nelson

                                                          History Teacher and Junior Class Dean

                                                          Upper School History

                                                          Whitney Newton

                                                          English Teacher

                                                          Upper School English

                                                          Allison Nguyen, Latin Teacher
                                                          Allison Nguyen

                                                          Latin Teacher

                                                          Middle School World Languages

                                                          John Norris

                                                          Mathematics Teacher and Learning Resources

                                                          Upper School Mathematics

                                                          Kaitlyn Oh

                                                          JV Volleyball Head Coach

                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                            Donna Okino

                                                            Campus Store Manager

                                                            Business Office

                                                            Nina Ollikainen, Studio Art Teacher
                                                            Nina Ollikainen

                                                            Studio Art Teacher

                                                            Upper School Creative Arts

                                                            Shayne Olson

                                                            Director of Strategic Communications

                                                            Upper and Middle School Communications

                                                            Chrissy Orangio, Science Teacher, Director of Sustainability
                                                            Chrissy Orangio

                                                            Director of Sustainability, Upper School Science Teacher

                                                            Upper and Middle School

                                                            Bibiana Oseguera

                                                            Child Care Center Teacher

                                                            Child Care Center

                                                            Cheryl Owiesny

                                                            Varsity Girls’ Soccer Assistant Coach

                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                              Parnika Patel

                                                              Program Director for Girls Lacrosse, Varsity Girls Lacrosse Head Coach; Middle School PE

                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                              Ava Petrash

                                                              Community Engagement Coordinator

                                                              Upper School Academics

                                                              Alan Phinney

                                                              Development Manager

                                                              Music@Menlo

                                                              Matt Pierson

                                                              Basketball Operations Director - Upper School

                                                              Upper School Athletics

                                                                Cara Plamondon

                                                                English Teacher

                                                                Upper School English

                                                                Evina Poblete

                                                                Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                Child Care Center

                                                                Andre Pruitt

                                                                Boys’ Basketball

                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                  Ignacio Quintero

                                                                  Janitorial

                                                                  Facilities

                                                                  Margaret Ramsey, English Department Chair, Upper School Faculty Mentor
                                                                  Margaret Ramsey

                                                                  English Teacher, Upper School Faculty Mentor

                                                                  Upper School English

                                                                  Laura Reynolds

                                                                  Head Water Polo Coach

                                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                                    Dr. Christina Ri, Moviemaking and Yearbook
                                                                    Dr. Christina Ri

                                                                    Moviemaking and Yearbook

                                                                    Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                    Sergio Rico

                                                                    Assistant Boys’ Soccer Coach

                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                      Lisa Rillamas

                                                                      Development Services Coordinator

                                                                      Development

                                                                      Ivonne Rodriguez Rondon

                                                                      Spanish Teacher

                                                                      Upper School World Languages

                                                                      Melanie Rossi

                                                                      Associate Director of Admissions - Upper School

                                                                      Admissions

                                                                      Marie-Andrée Roy-Sajja

                                                                      French Teacher

                                                                      Upper School World Languages

                                                                      Dayna Rychen

                                                                      Educational Technology Lead and Freshmen Class Co-Dean

                                                                      Technology

                                                                      Itzel Salgado Oseguera

                                                                      Teaching Assistant/Whitaker Program

                                                                      Upper School Science

                                                                      Francis Santora

                                                                      Varsity Golf Assistant Coach, JV Girls’ and Boys’ Golf Assistant Coach

                                                                      Upper School Athletics

                                                                        Francis Sargeant

                                                                        Program Director of Boys & Girls Tennis

                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                        John Schafer, Upper School Director
                                                                        John Schafer

                                                                        Upper School Director, History Teacher

                                                                        Upper School Director, History Teacher

                                                                        Priscila Schochet

                                                                        Spanish Teacher

                                                                        Middle School World Languages

                                                                        Dietrich Schuhl

                                                                        Applied Science and Engineering Teacher

                                                                        Upper School Science

                                                                        Dominique Serapio

                                                                        Dance Teacher

                                                                        Middle School Creative Arts

                                                                        Weixin Shi, Manadarin and World Languages Department Chair
                                                                        Weixin Shi

                                                                        Manadarin Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                        Middle School World Languages

                                                                        Olivia Sidow

                                                                        Science Lab Assistant

                                                                        Upper School Science

                                                                        Bill Silver

                                                                        Chief Financial Officer

                                                                        Business Office

                                                                        Ed Simonin

                                                                        Varsity Boys’ Water Polo Assistant Coach, JV Boys’ Water Polo Head Coach, Middle School Swimming and Water Polo Coach

                                                                        Upper School Athletics

                                                                          Maura Sincoff

                                                                          English Teacher and Writing Center Instructor

                                                                          Upper School English

                                                                          Katrina Sitter, Associate Director of Development and Annual Giving
                                                                          Katrina Sitter

                                                                          Associate Director of Development, Annual Giving

                                                                          Development

                                                                          Maura Smith

                                                                          English Teacher and Department Chair

                                                                          Middle School English

                                                                          Todd Smith

                                                                          Varsity Football Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education

                                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                                          David Spence

                                                                          Science Teacher

                                                                          Upper School Science

                                                                          Jacqueline Stark, 6th Grade Science Teacher, 6th Grade Advocacy Coordinator, Lead Advocacy Coordinator
                                                                          Jacqueline Stark

                                                                          6th Grade Science Teacher, 6th Grade Advocacy Coordinator, Lead Advocacy Coordinator

                                                                          Middle School Science

                                                                          Shane Stent

                                                                          Varsity Volleyball Assistant Coach

                                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                                            Cooper Stewart

                                                                            Varsity Boys’ Lacrosse Assistant Coach

                                                                            Upper School Athletics

                                                                              Emily Sullivan

                                                                              Upper School Counselor

                                                                              Student Life

                                                                              Kanako Sumi

                                                                              6th Grade English Teacher

                                                                              Middle School English

                                                                              Mima Takemoto

                                                                              Middle School Assistant Director

                                                                              Administration

                                                                              Mike Tamas, Boys and Girls Basketball, Girls Tennis, Middle School Athletics: Boys Basketball, Tennis
                                                                              Mike Tamas

                                                                              Boys Basketball, Tennis

                                                                              Upper School and Middle School Athletics

                                                                                Janet Tennyson

                                                                                Associate Director of Admissions - Events and Volunteers

                                                                                Admissions

                                                                                Deric Thompson

                                                                                Freshman Boys’ Basketball Head Coach, Middle School Basketball, Flag Football Coach

                                                                                Upper School Athletics

                                                                                  Raul Torres

                                                                                  Building Services

                                                                                  Facilities

                                                                                  Jose Toscano

                                                                                  Administrative Assistant

                                                                                  Facilities

                                                                                  Della Trimble

                                                                                  Volleyball and Swimming Coach

                                                                                  Upper School Athletics

                                                                                    David Trujillo, Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education Teacher
                                                                                    David Trujillo

                                                                                    Varsity Baseball Head Coach, Middle School Physical Education Teacher

                                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                                    Courtney Tyler

                                                                                    Administrative Assistant

                                                                                    Upper School

                                                                                    Kaila Uniacke

                                                                                    Middle School Counselor and Human Skills Teacher

                                                                                    Middle School Student Life

                                                                                    Alma Valencia

                                                                                    Janitorial

                                                                                    Facilities

                                                                                    Carolina Valencia

                                                                                    Administrative Coordinator

                                                                                    Business Office

                                                                                    Sabrina Villeggiante, Child Care Center
                                                                                    Sabrina Villegiante

                                                                                    Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                    Child Care Center

                                                                                    Jannell Walker

                                                                                    Transportation Coordinator

                                                                                    Facilities

                                                                                    Christine Walters

                                                                                    Mathematics Teacher

                                                                                    Upper School Mathematics

                                                                                    Shu Yin Wang Yuen

                                                                                    Janitorial

                                                                                    Facilities

                                                                                    Brian Ward

                                                                                    Whitaker Lab Supervisor

                                                                                    Facilities

                                                                                    Buffie Ward Williams

                                                                                    Assistant Athletic Director, Flag Football

                                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                                    Andrew Warren, English Teacher
                                                                                    Andrew Warren

                                                                                    English Teacher

                                                                                    Upper School English

                                                                                    Dan Weber

                                                                                    Web Systems Engineer

                                                                                    Technology

                                                                                    Caroline Wheeler

                                                                                    Associate Director of Admissions - Middle School

                                                                                    Admissions

                                                                                    Lisa Williams

                                                                                    Director of Child Care Center

                                                                                    Child Care Center

                                                                                    Brooke Wilson

                                                                                    Director of Admissions and Financial Aid

                                                                                    Admissions

                                                                                    Maren Wolf (Jinnett)

                                                                                    Director of Academic Innovation and Upper School English

                                                                                    Upper School Academics

                                                                                    Daphne Wong

                                                                                    Director of Artistic Administration

                                                                                    Music@Menlo

                                                                                    Elena Wong, Associate Director of College Counseling
                                                                                    Elena Wong

                                                                                    Associate Director of College Counseling

                                                                                    College Counseling

                                                                                    Elizabeth Wong

                                                                                    Child Care Center Teacher

                                                                                    Child Care Center

                                                                                    Tatum Wozniak

                                                                                    Administrative Assistant to Middle School Director

                                                                                    Administration

                                                                                    Detrich Wright

                                                                                    Varsity Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                    Upper School Athletics

                                                                                      Will Wyman

                                                                                      Basketball, Tennis Coach

                                                                                      Middle School Athletics

                                                                                        Casey Wynn

                                                                                        Director of Development

                                                                                        Development

                                                                                        Rita Yeh, Mandarin Teacher
                                                                                        Rita Yeh

                                                                                        Mandarin Teacher

                                                                                        Upper School World Languages

                                                                                        Eunhee Happiness Yi

                                                                                        Business and Operations Manager

                                                                                        Music@Menlo

                                                                                          Steve Young

                                                                                          Varsity Flag Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                          Upper School Athletics

                                                                                            Jeff Zahos

                                                                                            Performing Arts Technician, Event Coordinator

                                                                                            Upper School Creative Arts

                                                                                            Pete Zappas

                                                                                            Middle School Physical Education, Track and Field Assistant Coach, Upper School Football Assistant Coach

                                                                                            Middle School Athletics