Playoff results and schedule for baseball, boys golf, lacrosse, swim & dive, boys’ tennis, track & field. Check back for updates.
* possible
BASEBALL
CCS
* Possible
May 18 (Sat) – First round * at high seed
May 21-22 (Tue-Wed) – Semifinals *
May 23-25 (Thu-Sat) – Finals* at Excite Ballpark-San Jose
May 28, May 30, June 1 – NorCals*
BOYS” GOLF
WBAL Championships
Menlo - 5th place.
Eric Yun 70, 3rd place
William Beesley 78, 12th place
William Edwards 85, 22nd place
Chase Edwards 86, 24th place
Ben Park and Julian Brooks 90, 31st place
CCS
May 7 (Tue) – CCS Tournament at Laguna Seca Ranch Monterey.
Tee times on 10th tee: 12:30p Eric Yun and 12:50p William Beesley
BOYS’ LACROSSE
WCAL
April 30 – Menlo 9, Bellarmine 8
May 2 – St. Ignatius 24, Menlo 2
CCS
May 10 or May 11- First round
May 15-16 – Semifinals*
May 17-18 – Final* at Carlmont HS
GIRLS’ LACROSSE
WBAL
May 3 – Third-place game: Menlo 21, Woodside 7
CCS
May 10 or May 11- First round
May 15-16 – Semifinals*
May 17-18 – Final* at Carlmont HS
SWIMMING & DIVING
WBAL
April 26-27 Trials and finals
100 butterfly: Connor Grant champion, Kai Chung silver.
100 free: Sage Huddleston silver in 100 free in 53.59.
200 free, girls: Huddleston silver
200 free, boys: Grant silver
CCS Diving
April 30 - Diving Meet: Ella Litsur 12th place
TENNIS - BOYS
CCS Team Championships
May 3 – Second round: Menlo 7, Palo Alto 0
May 6 (Mon) – Quarterfinals: No, 8 Leigh (18-1) at No. 1 Menlo (19-1), 4:00 pm
May 8 (Wed) – Semifinals at Bay Club-Courtside or Low Gatos Swim & Racquet* 1:00 pm
May 10 (Fri) – Final at Bay Club-Courtside * 1:00 pm
CCS Individual Tournament
Doubles
at Seascape Resort, Aptos
May 15 (Wed) – First round and quarterfinals*, 10:00 am
May 16 (Thu) – Semifinals* and final*
* possible
TRACK & FIELD
CCS
May 11- Semifinals at Gilroy HS, field events start 10:00 am; run events start 11:00 am
May 18 (Sat) – Finals* at Gilroy HS, field events start 3:00 pm; run events 4:45 pm
CIF-State
May 24-25 (Fri-Sat) – State meet trials and finals*; field events 3:00 pm; run events 5:00 pm